Find your coach

You can locate a qualified snooker or billiards coach near you with our official WPBSA Coach Finder:

Abid Manzoor

Glasgow City, Scotland

Level 1

Adam Macleod

Moray, Scotland

Level 1

Adam Morrey

Cheadle Hulme, Greater Manchester, England

Level 2

Adam Wood

Moray, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Aki Kauppinen

Espoo, Finland

Level 2

Alan McCabe

Falkirk, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Alan Roll

Elmdon Heath, Solihull

Level 1

Alan Shepherd

Glenrothes, Scotland

Level 1

Alan Steven Crownshaw

Alfreton, Derbyshire, England

Level 1

Alan Trigg

L'viv, Ukraine

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Alan Wong

New Territories, Hong Kong

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Alex Puan

Singapore

Level 1

Alexander Kuzmancevic

Shepherds Bush, London

Level 2

Ali Anwar

Worsley, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Allan Duffy

Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland

Level 1

Andres Petrov

Tallinn, Estonian

EBSA Level 1

Andrew Barrett

Stevenage, England

Level 1

Andrew Green

Great Canfield, England

Level 2

Andrew Highfield

Golden Cue Snooker Club, Etruria Way, Mount Pleasant, Bilston, Wolverhampton, WV14 7LH

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Andrew Norman

Clevedon, North Somerset, England

Level 2

Andrew Phillips

Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Level 1

Andy Hicks

Launceston, Cornwall, England

Level 2

Angel Garcia Garcia

Alcobendas, Spain

Level 1

Anthony Davies

Barry, Vale of Glamorgan, Wales

Level 2

Anthony McGill

Glasgow, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Antonio Couto

Porto, Portugal

Level 1

Anuruddha Higgoda

Colombo, Sri Lanka

Level 2

Arif Adam

Astley Bridge, Bolton

Level 2

Arthur King

Tauranga, New Zealand

Level 2

B. Pasan Kularatne

Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England

Level 1

Barry Broadbent

Mellor, England

Grade A

Barry Smith

Broughton Hackett, England

Level 2

Barry Stark

Arnold, England

Grade A

Basem Eltahhan

Giza Governorate, Egypt

Level 1

Ben Buckley

Eckington, Sheffield

Level 1

Bob Hill

Clifton, City of Bristol, England

Level 2

Bogdan-Laurenţiu GAMALEŢ

Bucharest, Romania

Level 1

Brian Cox

Coulsden, Surrey

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Charles Lowe

Victoria, Australia

Level 1

Chau Hung NG

Knaresborough, England

Level 2

Chris Lovell

Whalley, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Chris O Donnell

Birchgrove, Swansea, Wales

Level 1

Christian Brotherton

Whitefield, Greater Manchester, England

Level 1

Christopher Floyd

Kitts Green, Birmingham, England

Level 2

Clemens Kunkel

Wien, Austria

EBSA Level 1

Cliff Thorburn CM

Ontario, Canada

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Clive Marsh

Cardiff, Wales

Level 2

Colin Humphries

Widnes, Cheshire

Level 1

Colin Matty

Hadnall, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Connor Jones

Littlemore, Oxford, England

Level 1

Corné Kuijpers

Roosendaal, Netherlands

Level 1

Craig Harrison

St Helens, England

Grade A

Dale Herbert

Castle Bromwich, Birmingham, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Daniel Blunn

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England

Level 1

Daniel Luton

Whitchurch, Bristol

Level 1

Daniel McCarthy

Marousi, Greece

Level 2

Danielle Findlay

Newton, England

Level 2

Danilo Correa

Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Danny Connolly

Macclesfield, Cheshire East, England

Level 2

Danny Joe Baker

Whitton, Hounslow, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Darren Fox

Greatworth, Banbury

Level 1

Darren Presgrave

Whitwell, England

Level 2

Darren Shaw

Selby, North Yorkshire

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Dave Harwood

Teddington, Greater London

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Dave Mumford

Eastleigh, Hampshire, England

Grade A

David Amos

Hawick, Scotland

Level 1

David Brown

Spalding, Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

David Church

Norwich, Norfolk, England

Level 1

David Coltro

Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Milan, Italy

Level 1

David Cumming

Dundee City, Scotland

Level 1

David Fazakerley

Pickering, North Yorkshire, England

Level 2

David Horrix

Ilkley, Leeds, West Yorkshire, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

David Johnston

Newton Mearns, Glasgow, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

David Nichols

Li Jianbing Billiards Club, 157 Donbar Road, Le Fang Cheng, Dongguan Shi, China

Level 2

David Puddy

Simcoe, Ontario, Canada

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Declan So

Bramhall, Stockport, Greater Manchester

Level 1

Del Smith

Rush Green, Romford, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Derek Hill

Friskney, England

Grade A

Dermot McGlinchey

Castlederg, Northern Ireland

Level 2

Diana Schuler

Saarland, Germany

Level 1

Donald Newcombe

Llandysul, Carmarthenshire, Wales

Grade A

Elena Kurbakova

Petah Tikva, Israel

Level 1

Elizabeth Cook

Cambus, Clackmannanshire, Scotland

Level 1

Eric De Ruyver

Zwevegem, Belgium

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Eric Vaquier

Chateney-Malabry, France

EBSA Level 1

Fin Ruane

Carrickmines, County Dublin, Ireland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Frances Beckett

Shiregreen, South Yorkshire, England

Level 2

Francisco M. P. Sayal

Angra do Heroísmo, Azores

EBSA Level 1

Franz Meszaros

Wien, Austria

Level 1

Gabriel Burns

Leamington Spa, Warwickshire, England

Level 2

Gareth Allen

Ewloe Green, Flintshire, Wales

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Garri Kozhanovskiy

Wien, Austria

Level 1

Garry Baldrey

Star Snooker Academy, Steelers Sports Bar, 2b Birley Moor Road, Sheffield, S12 2AU

Grade A

Gary Gallacher

Powys, Wales

Level 1

Gary Gillard

Christchurch, New Zealand

Level 2

Gary Oliver

Christchurch, New Zealand

Level 1

Gavin York

Northamptonshire, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Geoff Clark

Deal, Kent, England

Level 2

George Cunningham

Milton, West Dunbartonshire, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Gergo Almasi

Budapest, Hungary

EBSA Level 1

Glen Wilkinson

New South Wales, Australia

Grade A

Henry Heijting

Overijssel, Netherlands

Level 2

Hussam AlSaffar

Odense, Denmark

Level 2

Ian Dennis

Cromer, Norfolk, England

Level 1

Ian McAllister

Hartlepool, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Ian Wilkinson

Ince, Wigan, England

Grade A

Igor Figueiredo

São Paulo, Brazil

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

James Cross

Norfolk, England

Level 1

James Lake

Ding Junhui Club, 4 Niwa Road, Fentai District, Beijing, China

Level 2

James Morley

Cropwell Bishop, Nottinghamshire, England

Level 1

James Sharpe

Bourne, Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

Jessica Woods

New South Wales, Australia

Level 2

Jim Burke

Kelvinside, Glasgow, Scotland

Level 1

Jimmy O’Shea

Didsbury, Manchester, England

Level 2

Joe Swail

Belfast, Northern Ireland

Level 2

John Bastow

Meltham, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

John Fenwick

Hylton Castle, Tyne and Wear, England

Level 1

John Fung

Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong

Level 2

John Hunter

Andover, England

Level 1

John Inverarity

Brentwood, England

Level 1

John James Astley

Gateshead Snooker Centre, Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, England

Level 2

John McGrainor

Rowley Regis, West Midlands, England

Level 2

John McNally

Stevenston, North Ayrshire, Scotland

Level 1

John Twist

Widnes, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

John Woods

Islington, London, England

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Jonathan Steptoe

Caernarfon, Gwynedd, Wales

Level 1

Jonathan Wallace

Ontario, Canada

Level 1

Joseph Mejia

California, USA

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Kai Michael

Brighton and Hove, England

Level 1

Katie Martyn

Bromley, Greater London, England

Level 1

Level 2

Keith Douglas Tomlinson

Loughborough, England

Level 2

Kevin Chan

Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Level 1

Kevin Diego Malz

Hamburg, Germany

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Kevin Ellis

Bromsgrove, England

Level 2

Kevin Glen

Cumbernauld, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

LAM Ping Chiu

Yuen Long, New Territories, Hong Kong

Level 2

Lam Soon Onn, Randy

Elias Green, Singapore

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

László Bekk

Budapest, Hungary

EBSA Level 1

Laszlo Penzes

Veszprém, Hungary

Level 1

Lee Buckle

Stockton-on-Tees, England

Level 2

Lee Gorton

Dudleston Heath, England

Level 2

Lee Pepper

Maltby, England

Level 1

Lee Shanker

Oakwood, Derby, England

Level 1

Lee Walker

Newbridge, Wales

Level 2

Li Kwok Ho

Shenzhen Shi, China

Level 2

Lim Chun Kiat (Marvin)

Singapore

Level 1

Lionel Payne

Leeds, England

Level 2

Marc Harman

High Green, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England

Level 2

Mario Van Herk

Limburg, Belgium

Level 2

Mark Edge

Crewe, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Mark Parsons

Fishponds, City of Bristol, England

Level 1

Mark Ringham

Stratton, Swindon, England

Level 1

Martin Cook

Clackmannanshire, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Martin Goodwill

Malmesbury, England

Level 1

Level 2

Mateusz Nowak

Warszawa, Poland

Level 2

Matt Bennett

Backwell, North Somerset, England

Level 2

Matt Haworth

Langho, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Matt Lee

Lincoln, England

Level 1

Michael Boyne

New South Wales, Australia

Level 1

Michael Gallacher

Midlothian, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Michael Georgiou

London, England

Level 2

Mike Burnell

South Gloucestershire, England

Level 2

Mike Dunn

Redcar, England

Grade A

Mike Gillespie

East Yorkshire, England

Level 1

Mukesh Parmar

Wigston, England

Level 2

Muris Katanić

Varkaus, Finland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

N Suryanarayanan (Suri)

Chennai, India

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Neil Johnson

Merseyside, England

Level 2

Neil Ormerod

Lancashire, England

Level 2

Neil Selman

Stoke, England

Grade A

Nicholas Dart

Tiverton, England

Level 1

Niels Van Adrichem

Delft, Holland

Level 2

Nigel Bond

South Yorkshire, England

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Norman Leung Ka Fai

New Territories, Hong Kong

Level 2

Ole Steiner

Hamburg, Germany

Level 2

Olly Stewart

Brighton and Hove, England

Level 1

Ophir Levin

Haifa, Israel

Level 2

Oren Damari

Tel Aviv District, Israel

Level 1

Pat McKinney

North Lanarkshire, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Paul Baxter

Thorton-Cleveleys, England

Level 1

Paul Bennett

Stockton-on-Tees, England

Level 1

Paul Harrison

West Midlands, England

Level 2

Paul Jamieson

Dumfries, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Paul Miller

Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

Paul Rose

Swindon, England

Level 1

Paul Schopf

Oberösterreich, Austria

Level 2

Per Micki Christensen

Frederiksberg, Denmark

EBSA Level 1

Pete Odell

Spalding, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Peter Ewart

Midlothian, Scotland

Level 1

Peter Fisher

Castleford, England

Level 2

Peter Lines

Leeds, England

Level 2

Phil Tsang

Northamptonshire, England

Level 1

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Phil Welham

West Acre, England

Level 2

PJ Nolan

County Carlow, Ireland

Level 2

Pooja Galundia

Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India

Level 1

Rebecca Kenna

Keighley, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Reg Davies

Manchester, England

Level 2

Ric Washer

Cwmbran, Wales

Level 1

Richard Floate

Ludham, England

Level 2

Richard Thorpe

Norfolk, England

Level 1

Rob Reed

Essex, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Robby Foldvari

Victoria, Australia

Grade A

Robby Robertson

Halton, England

Level 1

Robin Arber

Nagoya, Japan

Level 2

Rochelle Woods

Norfolk, England

Level 1

Roger Leighton

Kowloon, USA

Level 2

Ross Tomlinson

Wrexham, Wales

Level 1

Sarah McManus

Eyam, Derbyshire, England

Level 1

Sasha Sammbi

Bengaluru, Karnataka, India

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Scott Haynes

Hampshire, England

Level 1

Sean O’Sullivan

Stepney Green, London

Level 1

Sefton Payne

Feltham, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Sergejs Sergejevs

Riga, Latvia

Grade A

Shlomi Gigi

Tzfat, Israel

Level 1

Simon Hickman

West Midlands, England

Level 2

Simon Seabridge

Shropshire, England

Level 1

Simon Wiggins

Bolton, England

Level 2

Soheil Vahedi

Glasgow City, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Stephane Ochoiski

Saint-Avold, France

Level 2

Stephen Griffiths

Ceredigion, Wales

Level 1

Stephen Harrison MBE

Sheffield, England

Level 2

Stephen Llewellyn

Merseyside, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Stephen Stacey

Greater London, England

Level 1

Stephen Toelkemeier

Essex, England

Level 1

Steve Barton

West Midlands, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Steve Mallender

Langold, England

Level 2

Steve Robinson

Sheffield, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Steve Rutter

Hartlepool, England

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Steven Morriss

Leicester, England

Level 1

Steven Stamp

Kilmaurs, Scotland

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Stevie Baillie

Houston, Scotland

Grade A

Stuart Green

Stockton-on-Tees, England

Grade A

Stuart Johnson

Renfrewshire, Scotland

Level 1

Stuart Roberts

Rugeley, England

Level 2

Syed Zia

Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Terry Burke

Greater London, England

Level 2

Terry McAdam

Prenton, Wirral, Merseyside, England

Level 1

Tim Dunkley

Hampshire, England

Level 2

Tim Squires

Haverhill, England

Level 2

Tom Wright

Telscombe Cliffs, England

Level 2

Tomas Kejla

Prague, Czech Republic

EBSA Level 1

Tony Barmin

12464 Stockholm, Sweden

Level 1

Tony Chappell

Pontarddulais, Wales

Grade A

Tony Morgan

Nythe, England

Level 1

Torstein Wik

Sor-Trondelag, Norway

Level 2

Umut Tore

İstanbul, Turkey

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Victor Sitko

Moskva, Russia

Level 2

Victor Yeong Chee Wai

Singapore

Level 1

Wayne Griffiths

New Territories, Hong Kong

Grade A

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Wayne Timperley

Oldham, England

Level 1

Yasin Merchant

Mumbai, India

Level 2

Yasir Nadeem

Rawalpindi, Punjab

Level 1

Yutaka Fukuda

Kawaguchi, Japan

Level 2

Zijad Redzic

Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina

Level 2