Find Your Coach

You can locate a qualified snooker or billiards coach near you with our official WPBSA Coach Finder:

Abid Manzoor

Glasgow City, Scotland

Level 1

Adam Longley

Dukinfield, Tameside

Level 1

Adam Macleod

Moray, Scotland

Level 1

Alan Shepherd

Glenrothes, Scotland

Level 1

Alex Puan

Singapore

Level 1

Allan Duffy

Saltcoats, Ayrshire, Scotland

Level 1

Amitabh Seth

San Jose, CA, USA

Level 1

Andrew Barrett

Stevenage, England

Level 1

Andrew Phillips

Tunbridge Wells, Kent, England

Level 1

Andrew Whitnall

Gqeberha 6070, South Africa

Level 1

Andrey Vill

Primorskiy, Russia

Level 1

Angel Garcia Garcia

Alcobendas, Spain

Level 1

Antonio Couto

Porto, Portugal

Level 1

Arsen Balishyan

Moscow, Russia

Level 1

Ashish Gore

Mumbai, India

Level 1

B. Pasan Kularatne

Bottisham, Cambridgeshire, England

Level 1

Basem Eltahhan

Tallinn, Estonia

Level 1

Ben Buckley

Eckington, Sheffield

Level 1

Bradley Richards

Benoni 1501, South Africa

Level 1

Byron J. Phillips

Bridgend, South Wales

Level 1

Charles Lowe

Victoria, Australia

Level 1

Christian Brotherton

Whitefield, Greater Manchester, England

Level 1

Colin Humphries

Widnes, Cheshire

Level 1

Colin McCarthy

Dereham, Norfolk

Level 1

Connor Jones

Littlemore, Oxford, England

Level 1

Corné Kuijpers

Roosendaal, Netherlands

Level 1

Curtis Daher

Darwen, UK

Level 1

Dale Prime

Nottingham, UK

Level 1

Daniel Blunn

Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands, England

Level 1

Daniel Buskin

Aldridge, Walsall

Level 1

Daniel Luton

Whitchurch, Bristol

Level 1

Daniel Wells

Portsmouth, Hampshire

Level 1

Darren Fox

Greatworth, Banbury

Level 1

Darren Gill

Cardiff, South Wales

Level 1

Dave Daly

Washington 98075, USA

Level 1

David Amos

Hawick, Scotland

Level 1

David Brown

Spalding, Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

David Church

Norwich, Norfolk, England

Level 1

David Coltro

Trezzano Sul Naviglio, Milan, Italy

Level 1

David Cumming

Dundee City, Scotland

Level 1

David Wenzel

Deighton, Huddersfield

Level 1

Declan So

Fo Tan, Sha Tin, New Territories, Hong Kong

Level 1

Deon Floris

George 6529, South Africa

Level 1

Diana Schuler

Mettlach, Germany

Level 1

Dmitriy Marakov

Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Level 1

Dylan Williams

Anglesey, Wales

Level 1

Elena Kurbakova

Petah Tikva, Israel

Level 1

Elizabeth Cook

Cambus, Clackmannanshire, Scotland

Level 1

Fakhrie Gierdien

Fourways 2067, South Africa

Level 1

Franz Meszaros

Wien, Austria

Level 1

Garri Kozhanovskiy

Wien, Austria

Level 1

Gary Gallacher

Powys, Wales

Level 1

Gary Oliver

Upper Hutt 5018, New Zealand

Level 1

Ian Cotter

Lincoln, Lincolnshire

Level 1

Ian Dennis

Cromer, Norfolk, England

Level 1

James Cross

Norfolk, England

Level 1

James Morley

Bingham, Nottinghamshire, England

Level 1

James Sharpe

Bourne, Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

Jason Day

Dunstable, Bedfordshire

Level 1

Jim Burke

Kelvinside, Glasgow, Scotland

Level 1

Jo Ong

Melaka 75350, Malaysia

Level 1

John Fenwick

Hylton Castle, Tyne and Wear, England

Level 1

John Hunter

Andover, England

Level 1

John Inverarity

Brentwood, England

Level 1

John McNally

Stevenston, North Ayrshire, Scotland

Level 1

Jonathan Steptoe

Caernarfon, Gwynedd, Wales

Level 1

Jonathan Wallace

Ontario, Canada

Level 1

Junior Gerardo Umańa Alvarado

San Jose, Costa Rica

Level 1

Kai Michael

Brighton and Hove, England

Level 1

Katie Martyn

Bromley, Greater London, England

Level 1

Level 2

Kevin Chan

Zoetermeer, Netherlands

Level 1

Kevin Collins

Parkway, Newbury

Level 1

Konstantin Lokhno

Saint-Petersburg, Russia

Level 1

Laszlo Penzes

Veszprém, Hungary

Level 1

Lee Pepper

Maltby, England

Level 1

Lee Shanker

Oakwood, Derby, England

Level 1

Lee Smith

Tunbridge Wells, UK

Level 1

Lucky Vatnani

Ding Junhui Snooker Academy, 18th Floor, Castlegate House, 12-18 Haymarket, Sheffield, S1 2AX

Level 1

Manuel Peter Francisco

Somerset West 7130, South Africa

Level 1

Mark Peevers

Barrow Upon Humber, North Lincolnshire

Level 1

Martin Goodwill

Malmesbury, England

Level 1

Level 2

Matt Lee

Lincoln, England

Level 1

Mazurova Galina

Tyumen, Russia

Level 1

Michael Boyne

New South Wales, Australia

Level 1

Michael Dominguez

Seattle, WA98122

Level 1

Michael Holt

Stadium Leisure, Basford

Level 1

Mike Gillespie

East Yorkshire, England

Level 1

Munier Abdul Aziz Cassim

Centurion 0183, South Africa

Level 1

Nechaeva Anastasia

Yekaterinburg, Russia

Level 1

Nicholas Dart

Tiverton, England

Level 1

Olly Stewart

Brighton and Hove, England

Level 1

On Yee Ng

Hong Kong, China

Level 1

Oren Damari

Tel Aviv District, Israel

Level 1

Paul Baxter

Thorton-Cleveleys, England

Level 1

Paul Bennett

Stockton-on-Tees, England

Level 1

Paul Miller

Lincolnshire, England

Level 1

Paul Rose

Swindon, England

Level 1

Paul Vallance

The Crucible Sports & Social Club, Reading

Level 1

Peter Ewart

Midlothian, Scotland

Level 1

Peter Holland

Whitley Bay, Tyne & Wear

Level 1

Peter Smith

Feltwell, Norfolk

Level 1

Phil Tsang

Northamptonshire, England

Level 1

Level 2 – 1st4Sport

Pooja Galundia

Bhilwara, Rajasthan, India

Level 1

Proshenko Serhey

Evpatoria, Russia

Level 1

Raj Kumar

Leeds, West Yorkshire

Level 1

Riabinin Sergei

Tyumen Region, Russia

Level 1

Riabinina Anna

Tyumen Region, Russia

Level 1

Ric Washer

Cwmbran, Wales

Level 1

Ricardo Tregonning

Cape Town 7925, South Africa

Level 1

Richard Thorpe

Norfolk, England

Level 1

Robby Robertson

Halton, England

Level 1

Rochelle Woods

Norfolk, England

Level 1

Ross Tomlinson

Wrexham, Wales

Level 1

Sanderson Lam

Leeds, UK

Level 1

Sarah McManus

Eyam, Derbyshire, England

Level 1

Scott Haynes

Hampshire, England

Level 1

Scott Tuttle

Cobourg, Ontario

Level 1

Sean O’Sullivan

Stepney Green, London

Level 1

Shlomi Gigi

Tzfat, Israel

Level 1

Simon Ayers

Southampton, UK

Level 1

Simon Seabridge

Shropshire, England

Level 1

Simone Rolle

Creazzo, Vicenza, Italy

Level 1

Stephen Griffiths

Ceredigion, Wales

Level 1

Stephen Stacey

Greater London, England

Level 1

Stephen Toelkemeier

Essex, England

Level 1

Steven Hallworth

Lincoln

Level 1

Steven Morriss

Leicester, England

Level 1

Stuart Burton

Fareham Snooker Club, Broadcut, Fareham, Hampshire, PO16 8ST

Level 1

Stuart Johnson

Renfrewshire, Scotland

Level 1

Terry McAdam

Prenton, Wirral, Merseyside, England

Level 1

Tony Barmin

12464 Stockholm, Sweden

Level 1

Tony Morgan

Nythe, England

Level 1

Vadim Krivda

Tyumen, Russia

Level 1

Victor Yeong Chee Wai

Singapore

Level 1

Wayne Timperley

Oldham, England

Level 1

Yan Wong

Salford, Manchester

Level 1

Yasir Nadeem

Rawalpindi, Punjab

Level 1

Zhyzdiuk Kirill

Sevastopol City, Russia

Level 1

Coaches listed on the WPBSA Coach Finder are accredited for completing a WPBSA recognised qualification/course. Coaches are not employed by the WPBSA and are self-employed entities. WPBSA are not liable for fees and/or associated costs should there be a dispute between coach and customer. However, any safeguarding or any other serious concerns in relation to a WPBSA accredited coach should be referred to the WPBSA.